Request for Resolution of Incorrect Billing

Hello,

I have successfully canceled Pro Plan subscriptions, yet I found that my account was still charged on May 25th. Please assist me in processing a refund.

Additionally, I have previously submitted a service ticket (Ticket #3275857) regarding this issue, but I have not received a response for now. Thank you for your assistance and understanding.

Regarding Billing, our agent will get back to you by ticket. We seek for your patience and understanding. Sorry for the delay and inconvenience may cause you!

1 Like

I appreciate your attention to this matter. However, I have not yet received any updates on my ticket #3275857.

Thank you for your assistance.

Hi,

I have not yet received an update on ticket #3275857. It has been nearly two weeks since I created it, and I am concerned about potential incorrect charges being applied again.

Thank you for your assistance.