How to use outside nameservers on domains purchased at cloudflare?

If someone is using cloudflare just to purchase domains with, can they use outside nameservers with it?

This post answers it.

Section 7.2 of Cloudflare terms, states that the user agrees to use cloudflare’s nameservers, so this is not allowed.

1 Like